Awarded contract

PPE1001875 Direct Award for the Provision of Annual Subscription to Bloomberg Terminal

Details

Value
GBP 255,327
Topic
Financial analysis software package
Published
23 July 2024

Tender description

PPE1001875 Direct Award for the Provision of Annual Subscription to Bloomberg Terminal. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PPE1001875 Direct Award for the Provision of Annual Subscription to Bloomberg Terminal. This is a unique service only provided by Bloomberg. All major financial organisations, news organisations and Universities have subscriptions to Bloomberg terminals. There is no alternative provider for this service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48441000 · Financial analysis software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1001875 Direct Award for the Provision of Annual Subscription to Bloomberg Terminal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1001875 Direct Award for the Provision of Annual Subscription to Bloomberg Terminal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.