Awarded contract

PAN2791 - RIBA Stages 3 - 4a (4b-7) Leicester Train Station

Details

Value
GBP 2,189,214.18
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
26 July 2024

Tender description

RIBA Stages 3 - 4a Leicester Train Station (PAN2791) The contract is awarded under ESPO 2664-22 Lot 1B. Lot 1: RIBA Stages 3 - 4a Leicester Train Station The contract is awarded under ESPO 2664-22 Lot 1B. The contract was awarded in two parts: PART A - RIBA Stages 3 to 4a PART B - RIBA Stages 4b to 7 The Council has the option to proceed to Part B when required. The Value stated within this notice includes both Part A and Part B.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN2791 - RIBA Stages 3 - 4a (4b-7) Leicester Train Station.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.