Overloading detection reinstatement or replacement to 34 lifts throughout the city
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ace Elevators Limited
- Topic
- Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- Published
- 22 July 2024
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Leeds Building Services (LBS) are looking to appoint an external contractor to facilitate the Overload detection to 34 lifts in accordance to tender documents. Tender Return Date: 04 March 2024, 12:00 noon. Estimated Contract Start Date: March/April 2024 Please return with your submission fully populated Tender Instructions (Section 5-7) and fully populated and priced Document 2 – Pricing Tender deadline is strict and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please not that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read, you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content will be answered through the message facility ONLY. Any problems with the system or questions of the functionality in the system should be direct to the system CTM support at eu-supply the provider of the electronic system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 42419500 · Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators
- 42419510 · Parts of lifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Overloading detection reinstatement or replacement to 34 lifts throughout the city.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Overloading detection reinstatement or replacement to 34 lifts throughout the city, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
