Awarded contract

OTCF (Technical Consultancy) Package C

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

The OTCF (Technical Consultancy) Package C will allow the OTSE team to progress the implementation of the OT Strategy. Funding availability for both RP2 and RP3 is now secured. Individual Portfolios of work that comprise the implementation of the OT strategy have been subject to digital demands and this contract is one third of the workstream that will support their overall implementation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to OTCF (Technical Consultancy) Package C.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to OTCF (Technical Consultancy) Package C, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.