Awarded contract

NHS Lighting Installation

Details

Value
GBP 182,303
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
26 July 2024

Tender description

NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership wish to inform the market they are awarding a contract for the installation of lighting at Dupont for a one off installation. Lot 1: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership wish to inform the market they will be awarding a contract for the provision of installation of Lighting for Primary Care Services for a one off installation. Primary Care Services are not in a position to undertake a tender exercise as it has been instructed by their landlord that they must award to a known supplier as their on strict timescales to adhere to.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Lighting Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Lighting Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.