Awarded contract

Legionella Monitoring and Control

Details

Value
GBP 205,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
23 July 2024

Tender description

Legionella monitoring and control services across the Kent Fire and Rescue estate, including monitoring and subsequent control works/services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella Monitoring and Control.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Monitoring and Control, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.