Joule Logistics Study - ODSL/24/074
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 24 July 2024
- Submission
- 13 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Logistics study concerning the logistical and economic implications of a composite turbine tower used in fixed and floating wind scenarios within the Joule Phase 2b project. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being published by the Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult (OREC) on behalf it it's trading subsidiary Offshore Renewable Energy Development Services Ltd (ODSL). Due to IP Sensitivities in relation to this project, Stage 1 of this ITT (this notice) requires all interested parties to complete and sign a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA). On receipt of the duly signed NDA, the ITT documentation will be issued accordingly only to those who have submitted a signed NDA. The NDA is available on the ProContract Portal @ https://procontract.due-north.com/ using project number: DN734479.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 August 2024
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Joule Logistics Study - ODSL/24/074.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
