Invitation to Tender - Georgia public opinion polling 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 23 July 2024
- Submission
- 5 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WFD is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") to a range of potential suppliers of goods and/or services and would welcome a bid from your organisation. As part of the Advancing Environmental Protection, Climate Change and Democratic Resilience in Georgia programme, WFD seeks to engage a Supplier to conduct nationwide public opinion research through quantitative (national opinion polling face-to-face interviews) and qualitative (focus groups) research methods in Georgia on environmental and climate issues knowledge, perception, attitudes, behaviour and preferred policies. The result of this research will be used to measure changes in public perception, knowledge and behaviour compared to the previous years' findings. Please read through the Invitation to Tender document for further details on how to apply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2024
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Georgia public opinion polling 2024.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Georgia public opinion polling 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 703£4.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
