Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Recruitment and Selection and Employment Support Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 23 July 2024
- Submission
- 22 August 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
– Bord Bia are seeking to identify a supplier to support on the development of recruitment campaigns and the management of selection processes, shortlisting candidates, undertaking interviews with Bord Bia line managers and through to onboarding and carrying out a probation service. As part of this service Bord Bia also requires advice on overseas employment/assignment placement, visa application and employment conditions overseas. – Bord Bia are seeking to identify a supplier to support on the development of recruitment campaigns and the management of selection processes, shortlisting candidates, undertaking interviews with Bord Bia line managers and through to onboarding and carrying out a probation service. As part of this service Bord Bia also requires advice on overseas employment/assignment placement, visa application and employment conditions overseas.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2024
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79630000 · Personnel services except placement and supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Recruitment and Selection and Employment Support Services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Recruitment and Selection and Employment Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
