Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for an INTERPRETATION PLAN AND DESIGN CONSULTANT/AGENCY

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
23 July 2024
Submission
13 September 2024

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for an INTERPRETATION PLAN AND DESIGN CONSULTANT/AGENCY This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation For any technical help, please contact our helpdesk: Suffolk Sourcing Helpdesk Telephone: 01473 260232 Email: suffolk.sourcing@suffolk.gov.uk Website: www.suffolk.gov.uk Additional information: Invitation to Tender for an INTERPRETATION PLAN AND DESIGN CONSULTANT/AGENCY This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation For any technical help, please contact our helpdesk: Suffolk Sourcing Helpdesk Telephone: 01473 260232 Email: suffolk.sourcing@suffolk.gov.uk Website: www.suffolk.gov.uk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 September 2024

About the buyer

West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for an INTERPRETATION PLAN AND DESIGN CONSULTANT/AGENCY.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for an INTERPRETATION PLAN AND DESIGN CONSULTANT/AGENCY, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.