Awarded contract

HMRC Level 7 Legal Apprenticeship Scheme SR1836649956

Details

Value
GBP 171,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
23 July 2024

Tender description

Supplier will deliver the ST0246 Solicitor Apprenticeship (Level 7) programme which will be over a 7-year period inclusive of the EPA. This contract will be for Eight starts in January 2024. Five graduate solicitor apprenticeship places taking 3 years to complete. Three non-graduate solicitor apprenticeship places taking 7 years to complete

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMRC Level 7 Legal Apprenticeship Scheme SR1836649956.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.