Awarded contract

GB-Peterborough: CITB Construction Project Lead Service 2025-2030

Details

Supplier(s)
GLENIGAN LIMITED
Value
GBP 140,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Research services
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

The Construction Industry Training Board (CITB) wishes to procure an organisation to provide it with large volume construction project planning data for the UK (including Northern Ireland). Data will be used by the business to support various work streams including labour market intelligence, industry forecasting, business planning and other strategic activities as they arise. As such data must be accurate and suitable for loading into a Geographical Information System (GIS) to allow electronic mapping and spatial analysis. CITB is looking for the contract to be awarded for an initial period of 1 year (until 31st December 2025) with an option to extend on an annual basis until the 30th December 2030. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Peterborough: CITB Construction Project Lead Service 2025-2030.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Peterborough: CITB Construction Project Lead Service 2025-2030, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.