Expired contract

GB-Didcot: UKRI-4107 Mounting Mechanism for Rigetti Qubits

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
1 month
Topic
Microelectronic machinery and apparatus
Published
26 July 2024

Tender description

***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**** UK Research and Innovation, Science and Techhnology Facilities Council appointed a supplier for Mounting Mechanism for Rigetti Qubits. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication in accordance with Regulation 32 (b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31712100 · Microelectronic machinery and apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.