Fusion and Oracle Integration Disaster Recovery Review
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 26 July 2024
- Submission
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Portsmouth City Council ('the council') is inviting quotations from suitably qualified suppliers to review and report on the current DR arrangements for the Council Fusion and Oracle Integration Cloud (OIC) systems. To identify options for improvement to reduce risk to the Council and identify the costs related to such options. PCC implemented Oracle Fusion ERP / HCM and Oracle Integration Cloud in 2021 We are aware that parts of our systems are open to risk due to the limited nature of standard backup arrangements. We use OIC for integrations with Fusion, PaaS extensions in the form of smart forms providing transactional processing outside Fusion and an archive database related to our prior Oracle EBS system with Apex reporting on that archive. The initial contract term will be for one month to provide time for the investigation and reporting. The estimated value of the contract is under £15,000. Additional information: New Tender Notification - Fusion and Oracle Integration Disaster Recovery Review Please be advised Portsmouth City Council is currently in the process of seeking expressions of interest for the above project. Interested parties should logon to In-tend using the link below for further details. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portsmouthcc/aspx/home To View the Tender Opportunities Hover over the Tenders tab and click on current, this will then show a list. If you are interested in any of those listed, click the View Details button for further information and to express your interest. This email has been sent to you as your company has registered its interest against the Business Category associated with this project. If you have any questions relating to tendering with Portsmouth City Council, please contact the City Councils Procurement Department by email on procurement@portsmouth.gov.uk or call us on 023 9268 8235. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fusion and Oracle Integration Disaster Recovery Review.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Fusion and Oracle Integration Disaster Recovery Review, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,736£185.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,731£14.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
