Closed tender

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Prefabricated Modular Volumetric Short or Medium Term Residential Accommodation

Details

Topic
Prefabricated buildings
Published
24 July 2024
Submission
23 August 2024

Tender description

Invitations are sought from suitably qualified Prefabricated Modular Building Contractors who wish to be shortlisted for The Department of Children, Equality, Disability, Integration and Youth (‘DCEDIY’) new multi-party framework agreement for the provision of turnkey prefabricated modular residential units for short and/or medium term use. Limerick Twenty Thirty DAC (LTT) will act as an agent to DCEDIY for the purposes this procurement competition and the establishment of the framework agreement. This Framework Agreement will be established using the two stage Restrictive procurement route. This contract notice relates to Stage 1 – Prequalification. Refer to enclosed documents for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 August 2024

About the buyer

Limerick 2030 Strategic Development DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

163 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Prefabricated Modular Volumetric Short or Medium Term Residential Accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Prefabricated Modular Volumetric Short or Medium Term Residential Accommodation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.