Awarded contract

Fortrose Academy - Gym Block & Dining Hall Roof Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 542,933.75
Topic
Construction work
Published
22 July 2024

Tender description

Replacement of the games hall roof, high level windows, timber sprung floor and full re-decoration Lot 1: Procured via SPA Framework PB3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fortrose Academy - Gym Block & Dining Hall Roof Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fortrose Academy - Gym Block & Dining Hall Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.