Force Medical Officer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Purosearch
- Value
- GBP 162,941.06
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Supply services of medical personnel
- Published
- 26 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Continuation of medical services by the Force Medical Officer to East Midlands Collaborative Human Resources Service - Occupational Health Unit. This is a contract award and a single tender action. This is a continuation of an existing agreement and there would be significant disruption and costs to use another doctor, due to the knowledge and experience gained. It is of high importance that there is no gap in the service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 August 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 August 2025
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79625000 · Supply services of medical personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Force Medical Officer.
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related topics
Topics related to Force Medical Officer, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
