Footway Improvements, A286 West Dean, West Sussex - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wilbar Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,975
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Footpath construction work
- Published
- 24 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an invitation to quote for the assessment of the existing footway and the development of a formal proposal for improvement works to be undertaken in preparation for additional footfall. The successful bidder will provide a fully developed scheme that provides improvements to the footpath.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 December 2023
- Completed: Award published24 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
South Downs National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-downs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-downs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-downs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-downs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-downs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-downs-national-park-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Footway Improvements, A286 West Dean, West Sussex - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Downs National Park Authority.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
