ESPH CS RDC Camber Sands Welcome Centre Sewer Diversion Works (ESPH621) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hailsham Roadway Construction Co Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,247
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Sewer construction work
- Published
- 23 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rother District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to redirect the existing sewerage at Camber Sands Central Carpark (Old Lydd Road, Camber, Rye, TN31 7RH). The sewerage diversion will allow for the later construction of a new Welcome Centre. Full details are available in the tender documents,
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2024
- Completed: Award published23 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 August 2024
About the buyer
Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232400 · Sewer construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH CS RDC Camber Sands Welcome Centre Sewer Diversion Works (ESPH621) - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH CS RDC Camber Sands Welcome Centre Sewer Diversion Works (ESPH621) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rother District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
