ESPH AB RDC Egerton Park Changing Places Toilets (ESPH609 JB) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Healthmatic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 81,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- Published
- 22 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rother District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to complete the ground works and installation of a Modular Changing Places Toilet (CPT) unit in Egerton Park, Bexhill, East Sussex. The successful tenderer will take on the role of Principal Designer and Principal Contractor. Full details of the requirements can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024
- Completed: Award published22 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- 50760000 · Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH AB RDC Egerton Park Changing Places Toilets (ESPH609 JB) - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH AB RDC Egerton Park Changing Places Toilets (ESPH609 JB) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rother District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
