Awarded contract

End of Life Bedded and Home Care Support

Details

Value
GBP 314,000
Topic
Hospital services
Published
25 July 2024

Tender description

End of Life Bedded and Home Care Support Lot 1: End of Life Bedded and Home Care Support. This award has been made following direct award process B. Lifetime value: £314,000. Contract dates: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2026. This is an existing service and existing provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111000 · Hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to End of Life Bedded and Home Care Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.