Dublin Family Courts PPP
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 July 2024
- Submission
- 6 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Following on from the Prior Information Notice (“PIN”), the National Treasury Management Agency (describing itself as the National Development Finance Agency) (the “NDFA”) acting for and on behalf of the Department of Justice (as Approving Authority) and the Courts Service (as Sponsoring Agency) intends to procure, by Public Private Partnership (“PPP”), the design, build, finance, operation and maintenance of a new family courts complex in Dublin. It is anticipated that (based on current inflation predictions) the project will have a capital value of €150 million (excluding VAT). This figure represents the NDFA's best estimate of the anticipated capital value of the contract at the time of publication of the Contract Notice (excluding other project costs, such as operations, lifecycle, and funding costs etc., and not including any other sources of potential revenue to the successful tenderer during the operational period). Please note that it is not possible to be definitive with regard to the overall potential value of the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2024
About the buyer
National Development Finance Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45216112 · Court building construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-development-finance-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-development-finance-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-development-finance-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-development-finance-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-development-finance-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-development-finance-agency.gov |
299 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dublin Family Courts PPP.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Dublin Family Courts PPP, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
