CWC24024 - Demolition Works at New Park Village (Phase 1)
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,700,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 July 2024
- Submission
- 6 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is for Demolition Works at New Park Village (Phase 1) It is intended that Phase one will include the demolition of Nos 9 - 31 Ellerton Walk ( Block 1) and Nos 172 -193 Ellerton Walk (Block 2) which will be first blocks in this schem to be demolished.\\r\r \\r\r This procurement is advertised as an Open Tender and contract award is anticipated for October 2024 for a period of 48 weeks\\r\r \\r\r The contract is to be awarded using the JCT Intermediate Contract 2016\\r\r \\r\r To register an interest in participating in this tender exercise and access the tender documentation - please log on to ProContract/Due North
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2024
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
170 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC24024 - Demolition Works at New Park Village (Phase 1).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
