Awarded contract

Call-off from the Jisc Services Ltd Network Equipment Framework (Proc0035)

Details

Value
GBP 228,372.63
Topic
Personal computers
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Supply of HPE/Aruba Network Equipment (UOS-32814-2024). This was conducted through a call-off on the Jisc Services Ltd Network Equipment Framework (Proc0035). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Supply of HPE/Aruba Network Equipment (UOS-32814-2024). This was conducted through a call-off on the Jisc Services Ltd Network Equipment Framework (Proc0035).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213000 · Personal computers
  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-off from the Jisc Services Ltd Network Equipment Framework (Proc0035).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.