Awarded contract

CA13747 - Barton Peveril Sixth Form College Provision of Student Transport Services

Details

Value
GBP 725,800
Duration
5 years
Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
26 July 2024

Tender description

Barton Peveril Sixth Form College Provision requires a single provider of Student Transport Services. Contract Start date 1st August 2024 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13747. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13747 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Barton Peveril College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches
  • 34211100 · Bus bodies
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
  • 63520000 · Transport agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

138 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13747 - Barton Peveril Sixth Form College Provision of Student Transport Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.