Award of Fire Safety related maintenance, inspections and testing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 139,848
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 25 July 2024
Tender description
This is a contract award following a mini-competition under Lot No. 3 of the PfH Fire Safety Installation Service and Maintenance Works and Services – Scotland Framework which was advertised on Public Contracts Scotland on 01/06/20 (Ref. JUN387326). Services include inspections and testing of emergency lighting, fire alarm testing, fire alarm service, smoke vents, dry risers, fire fighting equipment and Redcare line. Lot 1: This is a contract award following a mini-competition under Lot No. 3 of the PfH Fire Safety Installation Service and Maintenance Works and Services – Scotland Framework which was advertised on Public Contracts Scotland on 01/06/20 (Ref. JUN387326). Services include inspections and testing of emergency lighting, fire alarm testing, fire alarm service, smoke vents, dry risers, fire fighting equipment and Redcare line.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2024
- Completed: Award published25 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Partick Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partick-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partick-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partick-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partick-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partick-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partick-housing-association-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Fire Safety related maintenance, inspections and testing.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Partick Housing Association Ltd.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 15£4.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
