Appointment of Digital Marketing Agency
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Digital Visitor
- Value
- GBP 47,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 26 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This brief is issued by the National Museum of the Royal Navy (NMRN Operations) in partnership with Mary Rose Trust (MRT) as joint operators of Portsmouth Historic Dockyard (PHD Operations) for the provision of a digital marketing agency to work with and on behalf of NMRN, MRT and PHD, supporting the work of the digital team and wider marketing department for each entity's web and social media platforms and campaigns. The full scope of requirements for this tender can be found in Annex A documents. Update from NMRN Regarding Post-Submission Interviews In our tender documentation we have mentioned we may host post-submission interviews during this tender process, if we were to do this we would like to clarify in this email that we will interview the Top 5 submissions these will be selected based upon an initial evaluation and moderation from the tender responses submitted to the NMRN. After the post-submission interview the scores will be re-moderated from the interview before a final award decision is made.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2023
- Completed: Award published26 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 September 2024
About the buyer
National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Digital Marketing Agency.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Appointment of Digital Marketing Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
