AP 05/25 - Professional Public Relations and Public Affairs Services
Details
- Buyer
- Bord na Móna PLC
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 22 July 2024
- Submission
- 26 August 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bord Na Móna have a requirement for support for strategic public relations and public affairs communication. This strategic partnership will ensure the Bord Na Móna reputation is safeguarded. The scope of services is anticipated to include but is not limited to; Media Relations; Reputational Management; Financial Public Relations; Crisis Communications; Corporate Affairs and Public/ Government Affairs services. Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified Applicants interested in being considered for this service. The Contracting Entity intends to establish a single supplier Framework Agreement. The Framework Agreement period will be for an initial duration of four (4) years with the option to extend annually for up to an additional four (4) years, subject always to the satisfactory performance of the Framework Member. Please see documentation attached to this contract notice for further information on the scope of requirements and tender process. Bord Na Móna have a requirement for support for strategic public relations and public affairs communication. This strategic partnership will ensure the Bord Na Móna reputation is safeguarded. The scope of services is anticipated to include but is not limited to; Media Relations; Reputational Management; Financial Public Relations; Crisis Communications; Corporate Affairs and Public/ Government Affairs services. Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified Applicants interested in being considered for this service. The Contracting Entity intends to establish a single supplier Framework Agreement. The Framework Agreement period will be for an initial duration of four (4) years with the option to extend annually for up to an additional four (4) years, subject always to the satisfactory performance of the Framework Member. Please see documentation attached to this contract notice for further information on the scope of requirements and tender process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2024
About the buyer
Bord na Móna PLC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416100 · Public relations management services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-na-mona-plc.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AP 05/25 - Professional Public Relations and Public Affairs Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to AP 05/25 - Professional Public Relations and Public Affairs Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
