Awarded contract

AA-326-23-MC Fully Comprehensive Maintenance of Electric Profiling Beds Using NHSSC Framework 2021/s000-202535 Lot 1

Details

Supplier(s)
ARJO UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 517,176.5
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
23 July 2024

Tender description

NHS Ayrshire and Arran undertook a Mini-Competition, facilitated by NHS Supply Chain to provide a fully comprehensive maintenance and service of electric profiling beds using NHSSC Framework 2021/S000-202535 Lot 1 Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment. Lot 1: NHS Ayrshire and Arran undertook a Mini-Competition, facilitated by NHS Supply Chain to provide a fully comprehensive maintenance and service of electric profiling beds using NHSSC Framework 2021/S000-202535 Lot 1 Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.