Closed tender

Understanding Suffolk's Coastal Communities

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
15 January 2024
Submission
21 February 2024

Tender description

Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of comprehensive research, including the structured review of relevant data, into the health, wellbeing, resilience, and aspirations of Suffolk's Coastal Communities. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £100,000 exclusive of VAT. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 21st February 2024 at 12noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 7th February 2024 at 12noon which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: Invitation to Tender documents can be access via www.suffolksourcing.uk. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 February 2024

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Understanding Suffolk's Coastal Communities.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.