UK_169_Global Confidential raising concerns platform with an integrated case management system
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Topic
- Customer Relation Management software package
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Submission
- 14 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The British Council is retendering for a 24/7/365 branded Raising Concerns confidential helpline to provide a platform to enable staff, customers, partners, contractors, consultants, etc. to report incidents concerns and suspicions relating to serious wrongdoing about: o the safety of children or vulnerable adults o fraudulent activity o harassment o significant breaches of our Code of Conduct (British Council employees only). The service is to be provided by a third party creating a separation with the organisation, providing opportunity to report concerns across a number of communication systems, catering for a range of different languages, that will be regulatory and legally compliant across all jurisdictions. Through tender we would seek to replicate the current level of service to minimise disruption to end users with addition of an integrated case management system to allow us to follow up and track cases more efficiently. improving the end user experience. Additional information: If you are interested in expressing an interest and/or bidding for this project, please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil . You may then have to register your company before you can express an interest for this project and get access the documents. The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional of 7 extensions of 12 months duration each. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2024
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK_169_Global Confidential raising concerns platform with an integrated case management system.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to UK_169_Global Confidential raising concerns platform with an integrated case management system, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
