Awarded contract

TRN-23-002 Vehicle Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 3,004,672
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
17 January 2024

Tender description

This Framework is for the Supply and delivery of Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Mercedes Benz Parts This Framework is for the Supply and delivery of Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles. Lot 2: Lot 2 - MAN Parts This Framework is for the Supply and delivery of Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Volvo Parts This Framework is for the Supply and delivery of Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles. Lot 4: Lot 4 - DAF Parts This Framework is for the Supply and delivery of Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Mercedes Benz Parts - Non-OEM This Framework is for the Supply and delivery of Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles. Lot 6: Lot 6 - MAN Parts - Non-OEM This Framework is for the Supply and delivery of Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles. Lot 7: Lot 7 - Volvo Parts - Non-OEM This Framework is for the Supply and delivery of Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles. Lot 8: Lot 8 - DAF Parts - Non-OEM This Framework is for the Supply and delivery of Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
  • 34310000 · Engines and engine parts
  • 34320000 · Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts
  • 34330000 · Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TRN-23-002 Vehicle Parts for Mercedes Benz, MAN, Volvo and DAF Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.