TRAVEL AND ENVIRONMENT DATA AND STATISTICS PORTFOLIO, INCLUDING BUS OPEN DATA SERVICE ADVISORY SUPPORT CONTRACT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract Award notice for the Department for Transport TRENDS division BODS/ABODS advisory contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2024
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2025
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRAVEL AND ENVIRONMENT DATA AND STATISTICS PORTFOLIO, INCLUDING BUS OPEN DATA SERVICE ADVISORY SUPPORT CONTRACT.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to TRAVEL AND ENVIRONMENT DATA AND STATISTICS PORTFOLIO, INCLUDING BUS OPEN DATA SERVICE ADVISORY SUPPORT CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
