Awarded contract
The provisions for services for laboratory and research related technical servic
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Nuclear Laboratory
- Value
- GBP 85,000,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Plutonium
- Published
- 17 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provisions for services for laboratory and research related technical services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2023
- Completed: Award published17 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09342000 · Plutonium
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
- 79723000 · Waste analysis services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- 90521000 · Radioactive waste treatment services
- 90521500 · Packaging of radioactive waste
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provisions for services for laboratory and research related technical servic.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
