The Provision of Executive Transport Services
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- GROUND TRANSPORT LTD
- Value
- GBP 458,760
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is not a Contract Award Notice. It is an update to provide notice of a Contract novation and modification to Contract CCYZ20A06 for the Provision of Executive Transport Services, dated 13/11/2020, and found at https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/cf5c926b-aa7b-4049-a999-4be01e139dac This contract is no longer held by the Cabinet Office. It was novated to the Department of Levelling Up, Housing & Communities on 14th January 2021. It was then novated to Department for International Trade (now Department for Business & Trade) on 17th October 2022. DBT have subsequently extended the contract until June 2024. The details of this modification can be found within the attached Contract Change Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2020
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Executive Transport Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
