Awarded contract
The Provision of Electric Vehicle Chargers DPS Ref RM 6213
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Liberty Charge Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of public Electircal charging points, located on-street on the public highway. Lot 1: Contract for the Provision of Electric Vehicle Chargers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Electric Vehicle Chargers DPS Ref RM 6213.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
