Closed tender

The Annual Service, Maintenance & Repair of Standby Generator & UPS Systems in Council Housing & Corporate Properties

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Generators
Published
19 January 2024
Submission
21 February 2024

Tender description

The London Borough of Hillingdon wishes to appoint an experienced service provider for the servicing, maintenance and repairs of Generator & UPS system ensuring compliance with all relevant industry, manufacturers and safety standards. The contract is to include Hillingdon Council's housing stock of over 11,000 properties covering General Needs Housing, Sheltered Housing, Supported Housing and approx. 250 Corporate Sites. All rates provided must be inclusive of all management fees, preliminaries, overheads and profits. The proposed contract will be for a period of four (4) years with an option to extend for a further Two (1 +1) years subject to the requirements of the service and the satisfactory performance of the contractor. Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is not seeking expressions of interest in this project but has instead invited all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 February 2024

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31120000 · Generators
  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Annual Service, Maintenance & Repair of Standby Generator & UPS Systems in Council Housing & Corporate Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Annual Service, Maintenance & Repair of Standby Generator & UPS Systems in Council Housing & Corporate Properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.