Tender for the provision of Multiply Programme In Herefordshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PET-Xi Training Ltd
- Value
- GBP 284,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council is looking to commission a service provider for delivery of year 2 and 3 activities relating to Intervention C) of the national Multiply programme as follows: Innovative numeracy programmes delivered together with employers - including courses designed to cover specific numeracy skills required in the workplace.\r \r The Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being carried out under the Light Touch Regime allowed within The Public Contract Regulations 2015, Reg 74 to 77 and therefore applies the flexibilities afforded under above regulation. These flexibilities include, but are not limited to, a relatively high threshold (the LTR covers social, health, education and other services, up to a threshold of £663,540).\r Additional information: Herefordshire Council has published this contract opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal', project reference: DN696566. To view the documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal if you are not already registered with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To register with Procontract on the Supplying the Southwest Portal, click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser's address bar: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2024
- Completed: Award published18 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Multiply Programme In Herefordshire.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
