Awarded contract
Telford Town Park Mobile Ice Cream Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- K & C Yarwood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Topic
- Ice cream and similar products
- Published
- 16 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of mobile ice cream vans in Telford Town Park Lot 1: Provision of mobile Ice Cream Vans in Telford Town Park. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9B6372J86Q
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published16 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15555000 · Ice cream and similar products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telford Town Park Mobile Ice Cream Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
