Awarded contract
Supply and Delivery of Gully
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- WHALE TANKERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 197,931
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 17 January 2024
Tender description
Renfrewshire Council have a requirement for the supply and delivery of a Gully machine A call off where the procurement followed a mini competition for Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles reference 03/21 which is fully GPA compliant.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2023
- Completed: Award published17 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Gully.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
