Expired contract

SharePoint Consultant

Details

Value
GBP 32,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Medical Research Council (MRC) had a requirement for the provision of SharePoint Consultant. This procurement has been concluded via the NHS - Digital Workplace Solutions framework with reference SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SharePoint Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SharePoint Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,685
    £3.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.