Awarded contract

PURCH2304 Framework Agreement For The Provision Of First Aid And Manual Handling Training

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
First-aid training services
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2304 Provision Of Framework Agreement For The Provision Of First Aid And Manual Handling Training For The Period Of 3 Years With The Option To Extend For 12 Months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80562000 · First-aid training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2304 Framework Agreement For The Provision Of First Aid And Manual Handling Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.