Provision to supply branded uniform
Details
- Buyer
- ESSEX CARES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Submission
- 14 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision to supply branded uniform across multiple sites within Essex and West Sussex Additional information: If interested in this opportunity, please register on the East of England Collaboration Hub https://eoecph.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Following which you will be able to express an interest and download the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2024
About the buyer
ESSEX CARES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18200000 · Outerwear
- 18300000 · Garments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-cares-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-cares-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-cares-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-cares-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-cares-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-cares-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision to supply branded uniform.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Provision to supply branded uniform, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
