Provision of Watercoolers, and their associated services and consumables
Details
- Buyer
- Change, Grow, Live
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Water coolers
- Published
- 17 January 2024
- Submission
- 16 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Change Grow Live (CGL) is looking to convene a contract for the provision of Watercoolers, and their associated services and consumables. The anticipated contract value is c. £80,000 per annum. The Board of Directors has considered the current position and has concluded that in the interests of CGL and its subsidiaries, proposals are sought to provide a service with an effective start date of 12th May 2024. The initial contract will be for 1 year, subject to satisfactory performance, with the ability to extend the contract for up to a further 12 months. Suppliers will treat all information provided in relation to this tender document as strictly private and confidential and there is a requirement to sign a Non-disclosure Agreement to this effect. The specification for the provision can be found within the bidder pack. Please contact procurement@cgl.org.uk to register your interest and to receive the bidder pack. Additional information: Please contact Rebecca Heanes at procurement@cgl.org.uk to receive the bidder pack
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2024
About the buyer
Change, Grow, Live is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31141000 · Water coolers
- 42933000 · Vending machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@change-grow-live.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@change-grow-live.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@change-grow-live.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@change-grow-live.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@change-grow-live.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@change-grow-live.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Watercoolers, and their associated services and consumables.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Watercoolers, and their associated services and consumables, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Change, Grow, Live.
- 710£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 154£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
