Provision of Cleaning Services for the British High Commission Georgetown
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,418
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Submission
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The British High Commission in Georgetown requires cleaning services for its offices in Georgetown. The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of cleaning service at the British High Commission to include all office facilities and the training room located within the compound at Georgetown. Included are lobby, office areas, halls, stairwells, restrooms, kitchenettes, security guard houses, stores, visitors waiting areas. Office is approximately 577m2. To meet its requirement needs, the FCDO (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) relies on qualified providers, with the necessary staff, equipment, and skills to carry out the services outlined in these terms. The tender process will be carry out in the Jaggaer Platform. Please submit all your documents via the system. Proposals and all relevant documentation must be submitted via Jaggaer Platform by 23:59 (CST Time) on Monday 12th February, 2024. Tenders NOT submitted via Jaggaer Platform will not be considered. Additional information: To access the tender documents, please login or register to FCDO's e-sourcing portal https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk. If you have any technical issues with accessing the tender documents, please call e-sourcing helpdesk: +44 0203 868 2859. In the Link1 section, enter fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk and in the Link2 section enter www.gov.uk/fcdo.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2024
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning Services for the British High Commission Georgetown.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
