Awarded contract

Provision for Window Cleaning and Associated Cleans for CCBC

Details

Supplier(s)
Atlas FM
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
18 January 2024

Tender description

Notification of award of Contract regarding the tender process for the Provision of Window Cleaning and associated cleans at Penallta House, Tredomen Park, CF82 7PG.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision for Window Cleaning and Associated Cleans for CCBC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision for Window Cleaning and Associated Cleans for CCBC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.