Awarded contract

Project Management Services for the New Herbarium Project

Details

Value
GBP 1,166,672
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

Provision of Project Management Services for the New Herbarium Project Framework details: SBS Framework Agreement for Construction Consultancy Services 2 (SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Management Services for the New Herbarium Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.