Awarded contract
project_801 - Prime Carrier Service Supplier
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 17,566,976
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications network
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Prime Carrier Service Supplier
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2022
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412100 · Telecommunications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to project_801 - Prime Carrier Service Supplier.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
