Awarded contract

PPE1001125 Direct Award For Lightsheet Z.1 microscope maintenance contract

Details

Value
GBP 77,112
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

PPE1001125 Direct Award For Lightsheet Z.1 microscope maintenance contract. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1001125 Direct Award For Lightsheet Z.1 microscope maintenance contract. The Zeiss lightsheet has multiple patent protected components and is the only Z.1 in Scotland. It requires Zeiss specialists for service of hardware and software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1001125 Direct Award For Lightsheet Z.1 microscope maintenance contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.