Awarded contract

Photographic Equipment and Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Photographic equipment
Published
17 January 2024

Tender description

NWUPC ran a multi-provider framework agreement on behalf of the members of NWUPC, APUC, NEUPC, SUPC, LUPC, HEPCW and CPC for photographic equipment and consumables from 1st January 2020 until 31st December 2023. The tender process for the successor agreement commenced in sufficient time to have an agreement in place for 1st January 2024, but was subsequently cancelled due to a procedural issue. A new process has commenced and the new framework agreement AVI3199NW will commence on the 19th February. In the interim, NWUPC is contracting with incumbent suppliers on the previous framework agreement on the same terms to provide ongoing supply for participating members. Lot 1: Photographic Equipment and Consumables includes, but is not limited to, the following scope; DSLR Cameras, Compact System Cameras, Medium Format Cameras, Action Cameras, Camcorders, Lenses, Lighting, Specialist Printers, Tripods and Gimbals, Drones, Memory Cards, Film, Filters, Photographic Paper, Negatives, Tripod Bags and Camera Bags. This list is not exhaustive.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38650000 · Photographic equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Photographic Equipment and Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.